EffellStyle is the headquarters responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data

Users may request the deletion of their personal data by email. This will cancel any active order between EffellStyle and the user.

At the time of the order, some personal data may be requested from the user, such as Name, Surname, Address, Telephone Number, company, VAT number and other data for payment. These data are used exclusively for the purpose of processing and delivering the order. These data are not made public but will remain stored in our system, password protected.

The subscription to the newsletter instead provides for the sole transmission of the email, in order to allow the Children’s World to be able to send emails for commercial purposes to the email indicated Law’s reference

Information ex art.13 e art.7 D.lgs.196/2003

 

The methods of managing the personal data of users who consult this site are indicated below.

The information is provided pursuant to:

– Directive 95/46/CE of the European Parliament and of the Council dated 24/10/95 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as to the free movement of data;

– art. 13 pf d.lgs. n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of the Department of Law of the University of Genoa, accessible from the website www.ddg.unige.it;
– directive 2002/58/CE of 12 July 2002, of the European Parliament and of the Council, concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector;
– directive 2009/136/CE of 25 November 2009, of the European Parliament and of the Council, amending Directive 2002/22 / EC relating to universal service and users’ rights relating to electronic communications networks and services, Directive 2002/58 / EC relating to processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector and Regulation (EC) no. 2006/2004 on cooperation between national authorities responsible for implementing consumer protection legislation;
– legislative decree 28 may 2012, n. 69 “Changes to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196, containing the code on the protection of personal data in implementation of directives 2009/136 / EC, on the processing of personal data and protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, and 2009/140 / EC on networks and electronic communication services and regulation (EC) no. 2006/2004 on cooperation between national authorities responsible for implementing consumer protection legislation “(published in the Official Gazette of May 31, 2012 no. 126);
provision of the Privacy Guarantor n. 229 of May 8, 2014 relating to the identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies.

At any time the user can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

Please note that sensitive data is not processed on the aforementioned MondoBimbirc.eu website

It should also be noted that the information is provided only for the Mondobimbirc.eu site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.Si riporta per comodità di consultazione alcuni dei principali profili sopra richiamati:

Legislative Decree n.196/2003, Art. 13 – Information

The Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”) provides for the protection of people and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

According to the legislation indicated, this treatment will be based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of the privacy and rights of the interested party.

Pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, therefore, we provide the following information:

  1. The data provided by the user will be processed for the sole purpose of performing the site’s information services
  2. The treatment will be carried out using computerized methods
  3. The provision of data is required only in case of access to the section reserved for department staff and any refusal to provide such data could result in the non-use of the service.
  4. The data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be disseminated

Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

  1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
  2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
  3. a) the origin of personal data;
  4. b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
  5. c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  6. d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
  7. e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
  8. The interested party has the right to obtain:
  9. a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  10. b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  11. c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment occurs proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  12. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
  13. a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
  14. b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Cookies

This site uses cookies in order to offer an improved customer experience and to develop better offers. Cookies are small files that are saved on your device. These files record certain data and actions carried out on our site or on third party sites.

It is necessary to distinguish between:

Session cookies – which expire at the end of the browser session

Permission cookies – which remain stored even at the end of the session

Proprietary cookies – set by the site you are visiting

Third-party cookies – set by a site other than the one you are visiting

Certain actions and services on this website can only be performed if cookies are active. Cookies can be disabled, if the device or the browser allows it, but this could compromise the normal functioning of the website and some of its services.

All data provided through cookies are obtained only once the user has been notified of the existence of cookies on the website. Consent is obtained by informing the user and allowing the deactivation of cookies.

We may work with other companies and service providers to store data in our systems and services, in order to make browsing faster and more pleasant.

The use of subject cookies is governed by the privacy rules of these third parties.

Further information on cookies and how to disable them can be found at the following links:

Your Online Choices – http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/

The Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioral Advertising (in inglese) – http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

Network Advertising Initiative Consumer Opt-Out (in inglese) – http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/#completed

 

Cookies – European Law

http://ec.europa.eu/ipg/basics/legal/cookies/index_en.htm

 

Nome del Cookie FunCTION OF THE Cookie
FORM_KEY Keys randomly generated by the store to prevent inadvertent requests and CSRF vulnerabilities.
PHPSESSID Session ID of the server
GUEST-VIEW Allows unregistered users to view or modify their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link that leads to information about the user’s shopping cart and, on request, to the history of the pages visited.
STF Product information sent by email to friends or acquaintances.
STORE Store view and chosen language
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether the user has given his consent to the use of cookies
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates content caching in the browser to ensure faster loading times.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates content caching in the browser to ensure faster loading times.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates content caching in the browser to ensure faster loading times.

Facilitates content caching in the browser to ensure faster loading times.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates content caching in the browser to ensure faster loading times.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates content caching in the browser to ensure faster loading times.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates content caching in the browser to ensure faster loading times.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates content caching in the browser to ensure faster loading times.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content into other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content into other languages.